Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The Online Privacy Policy of the Cellus Espaços Corporativos website (https://celluscorporativos.com.br/) was created to respect the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados - LGPD (General Data Protection Law) and affirm our commitment to security and privacy information collected from visitors to our website. This policy is subject to any updates and we recommend that it be consulted periodically. You can visit our website and learn about our services and products, check our offers, read articles, get information and support without having to provide any personal information. However, if this happens, this policy seeks to clarify how we collect and treat your personal data.

 

How we treat datas 

  1. Any information provided by users will be collected and saved in accordance with current security and reliability standards.
  2. We use the standard HTTPS protocol on our website, which ensures that all information collected from users is safe, using a standard Internet encryption process.
  3. The personal information provided to us will be collected by legal means. This collection will have the purpose of commercial communication so that we can sell our services, products and provide support for customer service about them.
  4. Unless we have a legal or judicial determination, user information will never be provided to other people or companies or used for purposes other than those for which it was collected.
  5. Access to the information collected is restricted only to the managers of Cellus Espaços Corporativos and we will maintain the integrity of the information provided to us.
  6. Eventually, we may use cookies (*) to confirm your identity, personalize your access and monitor the use of our website in order to improve your navigation and functionality.
  7. We provide customer service channels to our users to clarify any doubts that may arise regarding their data. These channels can be activated through the email cellus@celluscorporativos.com.br

How we collect datas

  • Through the crawlers and cookies of Google's marketing and SEO services. These tools collect anonymous data such as your location, your IP, track navigation and analyze your behavior on our website in order to provide us with reports on the services and products you have searched for and the origin of your visit; Google search, direct access or existing link on another website, Cellus Espaços Corporativos respects Google’s privacy policy, for more information read the Policy directly on the Google website.
  • Facebook pixel. Monitors the actions taken by the visitor on our website. For example: when you add an item to the cart, it generates a report for us. Your personal data will not be captured, only your actions as anonymous data.

 

Consent or Blocking of Cookies

For the data collection features on our website to work properly, it is necessary to use cookies (small text files that can set preferences). Cookies are not programs, they do not steal data from your computer and do not put your browsing at risk, however, it is your right to block our cookies if you wish. To learn how to proceed, access this step-by-step tutorial.

Your Rights

You have the following rights:

  • Right to block any type of tracker and cookie generated on our website so as not to share any information about your connection and access to our website.
  • Right to ask us to update any incorrect personal information that we have about you.
  • Right to choose to opt out of any means of commercial communication and marketing.
  • Right to request the removal of any personal data that we have stored about you.

We reserve a period of 5 working days to respond to you regarding any contact regarding your personal data, which may be extended during periods of holidays, extended holidays, recess and collective holidays.


This Privacy Policy was updated in 2021/04/06 at 11:29

We use cookies to collect information about your browsing on our website and to improve your experience. Visit our Cookies Page for more information. Do you accept the use of cookies?